330-470-4428
330-470-4428
Massillon, OH Cleveland, OH Columbus, OH

Trick Or Treat 2018 - Dates, Times And Locations In Northeast Ohio

Perhaps one of the best parts about October is trick or treat! Everyone gets to dress up, trying to get as much candy as possible, and just have fun. We have put together a GIANT list of the trick or treat times in Northeast Ohio. Parents, keep your children safe by walking with them during trick or treat and checking their candy afterwards. We hope everyone has a safe and fun Halloween!

Akron - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Alliance - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Amherst - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Ashland -Thursday, October 25, 2018; 6pm-7pm

Ashtabula - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 5-7 p.m.

Auburn - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Aurora - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Austintown - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5:30pm-7:30pm

Avon - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Avon Lake - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Bainbridge Township - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Barberton - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Bath - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 5pm-7pm (with the Annual Fire Department Halloween Party from 6pm-8pm at Fire Station #1)

Bay Village - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Beach City - Tuesday, October 30, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Bedford - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Bentleyville - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Berlin Township - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Boardman - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Bolivar - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5:30pm-7pm

Brecksville - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Brewster - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 2pm-3:30pm (Costume judging in Brimeler Park at 4pm)

Brimfield - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Broadview Heights - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Brooklyn - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Brunswick - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Bucyrus - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Canal Fulton - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Canfield - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Canton - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Chardon - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5:30pm-7:30pm

Chesterland - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Chippewa Lake - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Cleveland - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Cleveland Heights - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Columbiana - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Conneaut - Wednesday, October 31, 2017; 6pm-8pm

Cortland - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Copley - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Coventry Township - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 5pm-8pm

Cuyahoga Falls - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Cuyahoga Heights - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Doylestown - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 2pm-3:30pm

Dover - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Eastlake - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

East Liverpool - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

East Sparta - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6:30pm-7:30pm

Euclid - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6-8pm

Fairlawn - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Fairview Park - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Franklin Township - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Geneva - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 4pm-6pm

Geneva-on-the-Lake - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 4pm-6pm

Green - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Hartville - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Highland Heights - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6-8pm

Howland Township - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Hudson - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Huron - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Independence - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Jackson Township - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Kent - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Kirtland - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

LaGrange - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Lake Township - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Lakemore - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Lakewood - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Lorain - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6-7:30pm

Lordstown - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Louisville - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Lyndhurst - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Madison - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Magnolia - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7pm

Malvern - Thursday, October 25, 2018; 5:30pm-7pm

Mansfield - Thursday, October 25, 2018; 5:30pm-7pm

Mantua - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Maple Heights - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5:30pm-7:30pm

Massillon - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Mayfield Heights - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Medina - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Mentor - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Middlefield - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5:30pm-7pm

Minerva - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 4:30pm-8:30pm

Mentor-on-the-Lake - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Navarre - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7pm

New Franklin (Manchester) - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 5pm-7pm

New Philadelphia - Tuesday, October 30, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Newton Falls - Tuesday, October 30, 2018; 5pm-6:30pm (Cake Walk: 7pm)

Niles - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5:30pm-7:30pm

Nimishillen Township - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

North Canton - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Northfield - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm (Halloween Party at the Northfield Village Police Garage from 6pm-8pm. Snacks and refreshments provided.)

North Olmsted - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

North Ridgeville - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

North Royalton - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Norton - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Norwalk - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Oberlin - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Olmsted Falls - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Orange - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Orrville - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm (If you want to participate, simply turn on your porch light.)

Painesville - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Parma - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Parma Heights - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Pepper Pike - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Perry Township - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Plain Township - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Poland - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Ravenna - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Richmond Heights - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Rittman - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Rootstown - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Sagamore Hills - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Sandusky - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7:30pm

Shaker Heights - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Seville - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Sheffield Village - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Solon - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

South Amherst - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5:30pm-7pm

South Euclid - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Stow - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 5:30pm-7:30pm

Streetsboro - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Strongsville - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Struthers - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Uniontown - Sunday, October 28, 2018; 3pm-5pm

Valley City - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6:30pm-8:30pm (Parade steps off at 6:30pm and proceeds down Center Rd. to the Fire Station, where there will be costume judging and treats.)

Vermilion - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm

Wadsworth - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm (To participate, turn on your porch light.)

Warren - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Westlake - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

West Salem - Saturday, October 27, 2018; 6pm-7:30pm (Costume judging at 8pm at the Old Schoolhouse, 99 E. Buckeye. Cider and donuts will be provided.)

Wickliffe - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Willoughby - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Willoughby Hills - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Willowick - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 6pm-8pm

Windham - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Youngstown - Wednesday, October 31, 2018; 5pm-7pm

Categories: Posts
Massillon Office

7266 Portage Street NW
Suite D
Massillon, OH 44646
Phone: 330-470-4428
Fax: 330-754-1430

Cleveland Office

614 W. Superior Avenue
Suite 1148
Cleveland, OH 44113
Phone: 216-230-2955
Fax: 330-754-1430

Columbus Office

34 N. High Street
Suite 502
Columbus, OH 43215
Phone: 614-824-5770
Fax: 330-754-1430

Free Consultation
Free Case Consultation
To schedule your free consultation, please fill out this form and one of our legal professionals will contact you.